GOVERNING BODY
Chair of Governors: Keith Robertshaw
Vice Chair: Richard Dimery
Governing Body:
Kate Prior (Head-teacher)
Dave Manton (Deputy Head Teacher)
Anna Devine (School Business Manager, Associate Member)
Emma Kilsby (Associate Member, T+L Committee, DHT)
Finance and Resources Committee
Keith Robertshaw (Chair), John Thorne, Kate Prior, Dave Manton, Sue Clifford, Karen Kaye, Phil Jackson, Matthew Davison
Teaching and Learning
Rachael Sherriff (chair), Emma Kilsby, Dave Manton, Chris Mann. Nick Millington, Dawn Johnson
Pupil Support Committee (inc. Children's Centre)
Janine Hayes (chair), Sue Clifford, Kate Prior, Richard Dimery
Performance Pay Committee
Keith Robertshaw, John Thorne, Sue Clifford, Richard Dimery
Additional Responsibilities
Chris Mann (Performance Data), Sue Clifford (Complaints), Janine Hayes (Attendance), Nick Millington (Early Years, Early Reading and Phonics)
Documents
Terms of Reference for Governing Body
Statutory Information and Business Interests
Attendance at Governor Meetings 2015-16
Attendance at Governor Meetings 2016-17
Attendance at Governor Meetings 2017-18
Attendance at Governor Meetings 2018-19
Attendance at Governor Meetings 2019-20
Attendance at Governor Meetings 2020-21
Attendance at Governor Meetings 2021-22
Attendance at Governor Meetings 2022-23
Governor | From | Expiration |
Kate Prior (HT) | ||
Sue Clifford | 3.12.13 | 3.12.25 |
John Thorne | 28.9.21 | 27.9.25 |
Dawn Johnson | 26.9.17 | 25.9.25 |
Dave Manton | 23.9.18 | 06.03.27 |
Phil Jackson | 28.9.21 | 27.9.25 |
Rachael Sherriff | 28.9.21 | 27.9.25 |
Richard Dimery | 6.12.17 | 5.12.25 |
Keith Robertshaw | 12.3.19 | 20.06.27 |
Karen Kaye | 10.12.19 | 09.12.27 |
Chris Mann | 12.3.19 | 20.06.27 |
Janine Hayes | 30.9.18 | 30.9.26 |
Nick Millington | 08.03.22 | 07.03.26 |
Matthew Davison | 20.6.23 | 20.6.27 |
Keith Robertshaw, Chair of Governors, Co-opted Representative, Resources, Sport Premium | ||
Richard Dimery, Vice-Chair, Co-opted Representative Pastoral Committee, More Able and Talented |
||
Sue Clifford, Foundation Representative, Trust, Complaints | ||
John Thorne, Trust Representative, Resources Committee | ||
Dawn Johnson, Co-Opted Representative, Teaching and Learning Committee, Governor Training | ||
Chris Mann, Co-opted Representative, Teaching and Learning Committee, Data | ||
Karen Kaye, Co-opted Representative Resources Committee, Safeguarding | ||
Rachael Sherriff, Co-opted Representative, Teaching and Learning Committee, SEND, Equality and Diversity | ||
Phil Jackson, Co-opted Representative, Health and Safety, Accessibility, Resources Committee | ||
Janine Hayes, Co-opted representative Pastoral Committee, Attendance, CLA | ||
Nick Millington, Co-opted Representative, Teaching and Learning, Pastoral Committee, Early Years, Early Reading and phonics |
||
Matthew Davison, Parent Governor |