School Staff:

 

Chair of Governors:       Sue Clifford

 

Headteacher:                  Kate Prior

 

Deputy Headteacher:     Dave Manton (Assessment, Computing, Students)

Assistant Headteacher: Emma Kilsby (Literacy)

 

Leadership Team:          Liz Jobson (Operations Manager, KS2 Leader)

                                         Phillippa Sheikh (SENCO - from January 2020)

                                         Sue Broadhurst (Children's Centre Manager)

                                         Candice Syan (KS1 Leader)

 

Teaching Staff:               Orla Brady

                                         Sarah Dean 

                                         Nick Hall

Elliott Landon

                                         Amie McGrory

                                         Amanda Murphy

Layla Richardson

                                         Sara Haigh

Amanda Sowerby

Jennifer Tomlinson

Christine Waite

                       Susan Ward

                       Hayley Wilson

Corinne Dinning (School Direct Student)

 

Support Staff:                 Emma Bailey

                                         Deborah Bentham

                                         Julie Chivers

                                         Sharron Cox

                                         Ruth Dobbin

                                         Yavanna Mills

                                         Denise Frost

                                         Hannah Heald

                                         Bev Hargreaves

                                         Shirley Hurlstone

                                         Dawn Johnson

Abi McDonald

                                         Caroline Stones

                                         Jo Stott

                                         Rachel Wilkinson

                                         Megan Woad

                                        

Sunflowers Staff:           Amy Moran

                                        Joanne Pollard

                                         Dani Bean

                                         Helen Geeson

                                         Lucy Hawkes

                                         Sarah Peckitt

                                         Becki Popple

 

Children’s Centre Staff: Sue Broadhurst (Manager)

                                         Wendy Worsnop (Family Outreach Worker)

            Sharon Walker-Bonass (Family Outreach Worker)