School Staff:

 

Chair of Governors:       Sue Clifford

 

Headteacher:                  Kate Prior

 

Deputy Headteacher:     Dave Manton (Assessment, Computing, Students)

Assistant Headteacher: Emma Kilsby (Literacy, KS2 Leader)

 

Leadership Team:          Liz Jobson (Operations Manager)

                                         Emma Maclean (EYFS Leader)

                                         Kath Walsh (SENCO, KS1 Leader)

                                         Sue Broadhurst (Children's Centre Manager)

 

Teaching Staff:                Sarah Dean 

                                         Nick Hall

Lucy Harrison

                                         Amie McGrory

                                         Amanda Murphy

Layla Richardson

                                        Sara Haigh

Amanda Sowerby

Sam Stephenson

                                         Candice Syan

Jennifer Tomlinson

Christine Waite

                       Susan Ward

Richard Yates (School Direct Student)

 

Support Staff:                 Emma Bailey

                                         Julie Chivers

                                         Sharron Cox

                                         Ruth Dobbin

                                         Yavanna Francis

                                         Denise Frost

                                         Hannah Heald

                                         Bev Hargreaves

                                         Shirley Hurlstone

                                         Dawn Johnson

                                         Julie Moore

                                         Caroline Stones

                                         Jo Stott

                                         Jane Sutcliffe

                                         Lesley Walton

                                         Rachel Wilkinson

                                         Megan Woad

                                        

Sunflowers Staff:           Joanne Pollard

                                         Dani Bean

                                         Helen Geeson

Sarah Peckitt

                                         Becki Popple

Georgina Sharp

 

Children’s Centre Staff: Sue Broadhurst (Manager)

                                         Wendy Worsnop (Family Outreach Worker)

            Sharon Walker-Bonass (Family Outreach Worker)